You are here: H.S. TFPs » Bishop Watterson Eagles

Head Football Coach

Dan Bjelac

Head Cheerleading Coach

Erin Gruver

Division IV – Central Catholic League – Silver Division

2014 Bishop Watterson Eagles football schedule

Head Football Coach: Dan Bjelac
Record: 1-2
DateTimeOpponentScoreW/L
A-297:30 p.m.Walnut Ridge16-6W
S-57:30 p.m.Mason7-15L
S-127:30 p.m.Walsh Jesuit7-35L
S-197 p.m.@Poland Seminary
S-267:30 p.m.Benedictine
O-37:30 p.m.@Bishop Hartley
O-1112 p.m.Buffalo Canisius (N.Y.)
O-177:30 p.m.Columbus St. Francis DeSales
O-247:30 p.m.@St. Charles
O-317:30 p.m.@Winton Woods

2013 Bishop Watterson Eagles football schedule

Head Football Coach: Dan Bjelac
Record: 3-6
DateOpponentScoreW/L
A-30@Walnut Ridge17-12W
S-6@Mason7-24L
S-13@Walsh Jesuit7-16L
S-20Winton Woods0-17L
S-27@La Salle23-20 (OT)W
O-4Bishop Hartley14-35L
O-18@Columbus St. Francis DeSales3-13L
O-25St. Charles14-20L
N-1@Jonathan Alder38-14W

2012 Bishop Watterson Eagles football schedule

Head Football Coach: Dan Bjelac
Record: 7-4
DateOpponentScoreW/L
A-24@Anthony Wayne28-14W
A-31@Hamilton21-3W
S-7Walsh Jesuit13-7W
S-14@Winton Woods14-21L
S-21La Salle16-35L
S-28@Bishop Hartley14-28L
O-5@Ironton42-8W
O-12Columbus St. Francis DeSales24-21W
O-19@St. Charles21-17W
O-26Jonathan Alder27-19W
N-3*@Bryan24-41L
*playoffs

2011 Bishop Watterson Eagles football schedule

Head Football Coach: Dan Bjelac
Record: 3-7
DateOpponentScoreW/L
A-26@Pickerington North3-38L
S-2Beechcroft42-14W
S-9@Walsh Jesuit24-26L
S-16Winton Woods31-28W
S-23@La Salle3-28L
S-30Greenville7-14L
O-8King City Villanova (Canada)49-20W
O-14@Columbus St. Francis DeSales14-25L
O-21St. Charles 13-23L
O-28@Jonathan Alder14-27L

2010 Bishop Watterson Eagles football schedule

Head Football Coach: Dan Bjelac
Record: 13-1
Division III State Champions
DateOpponentScoreW/L
A-27St. Vincent-St. Mary20-7W
S-3@Beechcroft30-6W
S-10Hamilton Cathedral (Canada)56-0W
S-17@Winton Woods14-23L
O-1@Greenville72-0W
O-8Lorain63-0W
O-15vs. Columbus St. Francis DeSales31-7W
O-22@St. Charles28-21W
O-29@Uniontown Lake37-13W
N-6*Columbus St. Francis DeSales14-7W
N-13*vs. Elida**21-7W
N-20*vs. Columbian***18-7W
N-27*#vs. Archbishop McNicholas****20-7W
D-4*!vs. Buchtel*****13-12W
*playoffs
#Division III State Semi Final
!Division III State Championship Game
**@Piqua High School - Alexander Stadium (Piqua, Ohio)
***@Ohio Wesleyan University - Selby Stadium (Delaware, Ohio)
****@Northmont High School - Good Samaritan Stadium (Clayton, Ohio)
*****@Washington High School - Paul Brown Tiger Stadium (Massillon, Ohio)

Program

99 E. Cooke Road

Columbus, OH  43214-3111

Web site: www.BishopWatterson.com

2010 Division III State Champions

 

 

Stadium

Hagley Field (Columbus, Ohio)